Frente A Playa Brava Apartment Punta del Este

Punta del Este
Frente A Playa Brava
8.6 Fabulous
5 reviews

Frente A Playa Brava Apartment Punta del Este

Avenida Chiverta Panorama Vi, 209, Punta del Este, Uruguay Show map
The 60 m² Frente A Playa Brava Apartment Punta del Este is located a mere 1.2 km from Casino Nogaro and around a 15-minute walk from the calm river Playa Mansa Beach. Set a short way from Parada 8 Brava, this 2-bedroom apartment includes a terrace and accommodates up to 4 guests.
The spacious apartment offers a prime setting, a mere 1.1 km from Punta del Este Bus Terminal train station and within a 300-metre distance of Punta del Este Museum and Surf Club. It takes 20 minutes to get to the centre of Punta del Este on foot. You can also reach the Roman Candelaria Catholic Church, which is 2.7 km away.
Frente A Playa Brava Apartment features comforts such as air conditioning, as well as entertainment amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests to enjoy.
There is an equipped kitchen provided. Terminal de omnibus bus station can be found within a few blocks of this accommodation.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Punta del Este
Attractions
  • Bike Tours Uruguay - 200 m
  • Punta del Este Museum and Surf Club - 300 m
  • Playa Brava - 550 m
  • Capilla - 750 m
  • Carol's Cork Wine Bar - 850 m
  • Conrad Casino - 850 m
  • Enjoy Punta Del Este Resort E Casino - 850 m
  • Maxi Free Tours Punta Del Este - 950 m
  • Paseo de las Americas - 1000 m
Airports
  • Capitan de Corbeta Carlos A. Curbelo International - 21 km
Train stations
  • Punta del Este Bus Terminal Station - 1 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 26 Oct
Tu 27 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Punta del Este